START DATE
  • Week of August 3rd, 2020

INFO
  • Competition teams required a try out and began this summer.  Try outs are every May.  If you are transfer from another studio, or interested in prepping for competition teams, contact Cassi Cook for details: blissacademy@gmail.com, 801-910-6910.


Class Grade Age Name Level Day
46
Mini Prep Company
1st-3rd 7 - 9 Ballet & Jazz Tech Competition Thursday, 04:00 PM
Tuesday, 04:00 PM
Full
101
Jr Prep Company
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Jazz/Lyrical Competition Tuesday, 07:00 PM
Full
100
Mini Company
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Jazz/Lyrical Competition Monday, 07:00 PM
Full
257
Pink Power Squad
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Cheer Competition Wednesday, 04:15 PM
Tuesday, 06:30 PM
148
Swag Crew
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Hip Hop Competition Monday, 04:00 PM
Full
107
Black Magic Squad
5th-8th 10 - 14 Cheer Competition Thursday, 04:00 PM
Tuesday, 05:00 PM
Full
97
Groove/Hype Crew
5th-7th 10 - 13 Hip Hop Competition Thursday, 06:00 PM
Full
103
Junior Company
5th-7th 10 - 13 Jazz/Lyrical Competition Wednesday, 05:30 PM
Full
106
Silver Storm Squad
5th-8th 10 - 14 Cheer Competition Wednesday, 05:15 PM
Thursday, 04:15 PM
Full
42
Funk Crew
Teen 13 - 18 Hip Hop Competition Thursday, 06:30 PM
Full
137
Senior Prep Company
Teen 13 - 18 Jazz/Lyrical Competition Monday, 07:15 PM
Full
41
B.A.D. Crew
Teen 14 - 18 Hip Hop Competition Thursday, 07:30 PM
Full
83
Senior Company
Teen 14 - 18 Jazz/Lyrical Competition Wednesday, 08:15 PM
Full

AGES 2- Kinder
  • We have set 2-3 classes of every age to try to accommodate all day/time requests.  We only need a minimum of 4 to keep the class, but be sure to remind your friends to join you!

INFO
  • Performance teams meet once per week.  
  • Levels are mixed but typically Beginning (1-2 years on once a week teams)- Int prep (3-4 years on once a week teams)
  • Additional classes are encouraged for those interested in quicker growth or competition teams in their future (add training classes: tumbling, jazz, ballet etc)
  • Performance teams perform at two Bliss concerts (Dec and May). 
  • There will also be a costume fee of around $75, we use the same costume for both shows but there may be a small fee if we change accessories (switching out a bow, adding some tights etc.

Class Grade Age Name Level Day
73
Age 2-3 (#1)
3rd birthday June 2021-May 2022 2 - 3 Dance/Tumbling Performance Monday, 10:45 AM
108
Age 2-3 (#2)
3rd Birthday is June 2021-May 2022 2 - 3 Dance/Tumbling Performance Wednesday, 10:00 AM
129
Age 3-4 (#1)
4th birthday is June 2021-May 2022 3 - 4 Dance/Tumbling Performance Monday, 09:45 AM
Full
119
Age 3-4 (#2)
4th Birthday is June 2021-May 2022 3 - 4 Dance/Tumbling Performance Tuesday, 09:30 AM
43
Age 4-6 (Afternoon)
Kinder + age 5 by May 2022 4 - 6 Dance/Tumbling Performance Monday, 12:45 PM
44
Age 4-6 (Evening)
Kinder + age 5 by May 2022 4 - 6 Dance/Tumbling Performance Thursday, 05:00 PM
Full
56
Age 4-6 (Morning)
Kinder + age 5 by May 2022 4 - 6 Dance/Tumbling Performance Wednesday, 09:15 AM
54
Ages 4-6 (morning ADD ON)
Choose the ABOVE class, this will show up with it 4 - 6 Jazz/Ballet Performance Tuesday, 10:00 AM
269
ages 4-6 CHEER (morning)
Kinder + age 5 by May 2022 4 - 6 Cheer/Tumbling Performance Tuesday, 10:15 AM
47
Ages 4-6 HIP HOP
DAY/TIME TBA 4 - 6 Hip hop/Tumble Sunday, 12:00 AM
67
Beat Bashers
1st-2nd 6 - 8 Hip Hop Performance Friday, 03:15 PM
115
Hot Shots
1st-2nd 6 - 8 Cheer Performance Tuesday, 06:00 PM
51
Petite Pirouettes
1st-2nd 6 - 8 Jazz/Lyrical Performance Thursday, 05:30 PM
59
Rollers and the Rollettes
Elem ages 7 - 11 Jazz/Ballet Performance Thursday, 04:00 PM
96
Boogie Bandits
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Hip Hop Performance Friday, 02:15 PM
55
Dance Divas
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Jazz/Ballet Performance Tuesday, 05:00 PM
58
Spunk Squad
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Cheer Performance Friday, 03:15 PM
Full
66
Street Jam
5th-6th 10 - 12 Hip Hop Performance Wednesday, 04:00 PM

INFO
  • No choreography is taught, we focus only on the skill building. 
  • There is no costume/no performance for these classes.
  • BE SURE TO FOLLOW THE LEVEL CHART 

TUMBLING LEVELS:
NOTE:  (choose the highest skill that can be performed safely without a spot).
  • Level 1: Working to get cartwheels, round offs, arch ups etc.
  • Level 2: Can do all level 1 skills in proper form, working back walk over
  • Level 3: Can back walk over in proper form, working back handspring
  • Level 4: Can back back handspring in proper form, working series
  • Level 5: Can back do series handspring in proper form, working tucks
  • Level 6:  Has back tuck (running or standing) in proper form, working on layouts or other advanced skills.

Class Grade Age Name Level Day
253
Tumbling (a.m. #1)
Pre/K 3 - 6 Tumbling Level 1 Wednesday, 09:15 AM
140
Tumbling (a.m. #2)
Pre/K 3 - 6 Tumbling Level 2-3 Tuesday, 09:15 AM
61
Acro (Mini Prep/Mini Co)
Elementary 6 - 11 Acro/Tumbling Mixed Tuesday, 05:00 PM
Full
71
Tumbling: Fri 2:15 pm
Elementary 6 - 11 Tumbling Level 1-2 Friday, 02:15 PM
70
Tumbling: Fri 4:15 pm
Elementary 6 - 11 Tumbling Level 3-4 Friday, 04:15 PM
111
Tumbling: Mon 4:00pm
1st-2nd 6 - 8 Tumbling Level 2-3 Monday, 04:00 PM
Full
133
*Ballet (Jr Prep/Jr Co)
Youth/Tween 8 - 13 Ballet Competition Saturday, 11:45 AM
Saturday, 11:00 AM
57
*Jazz (Jr Prep/Jr Co)
Youth/Tween 8 - 13 Jazz Tech Competition Saturday, 11:30 AM
Saturday, 10:00 AM
Full
48
*Open Gym (Jr Prep/Jr Co)
Youth/Tween 8 - 13 Acro Mixed Saturday, 09:00 AM
68
Acro (Jr Prep Co)
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Acro Mixed Monday, 05:00 PM
Full
85
Ballet (Jr Prep Co)
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Ballet Competition Tuesday, 05:45 PM
270
Jazz/Ballet (Mini Co/Dance Divas)
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Ballet & Jazz Tech Level 1 Tuesday, 04:00 PM
80
Jazz/Ballet (Mini/Jr Prep Co)
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Jazz Tech Competition Monday, 06:00 PM
Full
62
Tumbling (Pink Power)
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Tumbling Level 3-4 Tuesday, 07:30 PM
Full
69
Tumbling: Mon 7:15 pm
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Tumbling Level 5-6 Monday, 07:15 PM
65
Tumbling: Thur 7:30
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Tumbling Level 2-3 Thursday, 07:30 PM
91
~Jazz/Ballet (Mini Co)
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Jazz/Ballet Competition Saturday, 10:30 AM
Saturday, 11:15 AM
114
~Open Gym (Mini Co)
3rd-5th 8 - 11 Acro/Tumbling Competition Saturday, 09:30 AM
36
Jazz (Jr Prep Co)
3rd-5th 9 - 12 Jazz Tech Competition Tuesday, 06:00 PM
Full
84
Acro (Jr Co)
5th-7th 10 - 13 Acro Mixed Monday, 06:00 PM
Full
89
Ballet (Jr Co Mon)
5th-7th 10 - 13 Ballet Competition Monday, 04:00 PM
Full
90
Ballet (Jr Co Wed)
5th-7th 10 - 13 Ballet Competition Wednesday, 04:00 PM
Full
39
Jazz (Jr Co Wed)
5th-7th 10 - 13 Jazz Tech Competition Wednesday, 04:45 PM
Full
37
Jazz Tech (Jr Co Mon)
5h-7th 10 - 13 Jazz Tech Level 4 Monday, 05:00 PM
Full
118
Cheer Prep
6th+ 11 - 18 Cheer/Tumbling Mixed Thursday, 06:15 PM
72
Tumbling (Black Magic Adv)
6th-8th 11 - 14 Tumbling Level 6 Tuesday, 03:45 PM
Full
153
Tumbling (Silver Stars)
6th-8th 11 - 14 Tumbling Level 2-3 Wednesday, 07:15 PM
60
Tumbling (Silver/Black)
6th-8th 11 - 14 Tumbling Level 4-5 Thursday, 06:15 PM
63
-Ballet (Sr Prep/Sr Co)
Teen 13 - 18 Ballet Competition Saturday, 12:00 PM
Saturday, 12:45 PM
74
-Jazz (Sr Prep/Sr Co)
Teen 13 - 18 Movement/Jazz Tech Competition Saturday, 11:00 AM
135
-Open Gym (Sr Prep/Sr Co)
Teen 13 - 18 Acro/Tumbling Mixed Saturday, 10:00 AM
40
Acro (Sr Prep)
Teen 13 - 18 Acro Mixed Wednesday, 06:15 PM
Full
92
Ballet (Sr Co)
Teen 13 - 18 Ballet Competition Wednesday, 06:15 PM
Full
88
Ballet (Sr Prep Mon)
Teen 13 - 18 Ballet Competition Monday, 05:00 PM
45
Ballet (Sr Prep Wed)
Teen 13 - 16 Ballet Competition Wednesday, 05:15 PM
Full
38
Jazz (Sr Prep Mon)
Teen 13 - 18 Jazz Tech Competition Monday, 06:00 PM
Full
52
Jazz (Sr Prep Wed)
Teen 13 - 18 Jazz Tech Competition Wednesday, 04:00 PM
Full
81
Jazz (Sr Co)
Teen 14 - 18 Jazz Tech Competition Wednesday, 07:15 PM